ALLOY

100SFP-S20

The 100SFP-S20 is a 100Base-FX Single Mode Fibre SFP module that can be installed into switches supporting a 100Mb SFP slot.

ALLOY
Alternate Text
100SFP-S20

ALLOY

100SFP-S20

The 100SFP-S20 is a 100Base-FX Single Mode Fibre SFP module that can be installed into switches supporting a 100Mb SFP slot.

Description

The 100SFP-S20 is a 100Base-FX Single Mode Fibre SFP module that can be installed into switches supporting a 100Mb SFP slot.

The 100SFP-S20 is a 100Mb Single Mode Fibre SFP module suitable for a wide range of switches supporting a SFP interface. Distances of up to 20km are acheivable.

The flexibility of the SFP interface allows users the ability to interchange modules at their convenience. This allows administrators to upgrade their cabling infrastructure without the need to upgrade their switching equipment.

SFP modules are hot-swappable adding another level of convenience for the administrator.
Features
Up to 155Mb/s bi-directional data links
1310nm VCSEL laser and PIN photodetector
Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
20Km maximum transmission distance
RoHS Compliant
+3.3V single power supply
High Temperature range: 0° to +70°C
100SFP-S20