ALLOY

A10GE2SFP

Fully compliant with IEEE 802.3ae standard, Alloy's A10GE2SFP dual SFP+ slot 10GbE Network Adapter provides up to 20Gbps full-duplex bandwidth capacity, and is suitable for bandwidth intensive applications in Datacenters and enterprise networks.

ALLOY
Alternate Text
A10GE2SFP
A10GE2SFP

ALLOY

A10GE2SFP

Fully compliant with IEEE 802.3ae standard, Alloy's A10GE2SFP dual SFP+ slot 10GbE Network Adapter provides up to 20Gbps full-duplex bandwidth capacity, and is suitable for bandwidth intensive applications in Datacenters and enterprise networks.

Description

Fully compliant with IEEE 802.3ae standard, Alloy's A10GE2SFP dual SFP+ slot 10GbE Network Adapter provides up to 20Gbps full-duplex bandwidth capacity, and is suitable for bandwidth intensive applications in Datacenters and enterprise networks.

Alloy's A10GE2SFP is a dual SFP+ slot10GbE Network Adapter designed to support high-end servers, enterprise network backbones, and computing infrastructure supporting bandwidth intensive applications. The dual SFP+ slots are used to install SFP+ transceivers for either 10GbE multimode, singlemode or WDM connectivity.
Features
Compliant with the IEEE 802.3ae 10Gigabit standard
PCI-e bus
Up to 20Gbps bandwidth capacity (full duplex)
Dual SFP+ slots for installation of 10GBase-SR, LR or ER Transceiver Modules
LACP Link Aggregation is supported
A10GE2SFP