ALLOY

100SFP-M02

The 100SFP-M02 is a 100Base-FX Multimode Fibre SFP module that can be installed into switches supporting a 100Mb SFP slot.

ALLOY
Alternate Text
100SFP-M02

ALLOY

100SFP-M02

The 100SFP-M02 is a 100Base-FX Multimode Fibre SFP module that can be installed into switches supporting a 100Mb SFP slot.

Description

The 100SFP-M02 is a 100Base-FX Multimode Fibre SFP module that can be installed into switches supporting a 100Mb SFP slot.

The 100SFP-M02 is a 100Mb Multimode Fibre SFP module suitable for a wide range of switches supporting a SFP interface. Distances of up to 2km are acheivable.

The flexibility of the SFP interface allows users the ability to interchange modules at their convenience. This allows administrators to upgrade their cabling infrastructure without the need to upgrade their switching equipment.

SFP modules are hot-swappable adding another level of convenience for the administrator.
Features
Up to 155Mb/s bi-directional data links
1310nm VCSEL laser and PIN photodetector
Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
2Km transmission with 62.5/125µm MMF
RoHS Compliant
+3.3V single power supply
High Temperature range: 0° to 70°C
100SFP-M02