ALLOY

CAB5F.MT/LC

5 metre 62.5 micron multimode fibre optic cable terminated with MT-RJ and LC connectors at either end, for use as a patch lead in networks employing optical fibre cable infrastructure. The cable has orange sheathing.

ALLOY
Alternate Text
CAB5F.MT/LC
CAB5F.MT/LC
CAB5F.MT/LC

ALLOY

CAB5F.MT/LC

5 metre 62.5 micron multimode fibre optic cable terminated with MT-RJ and LC connectors at either end, for use as a patch lead in networks employing optical fibre cable infrastructure. The cable has orange sheathing.

Description

5 metre 62.5 micron multimode fibre optic cable terminated with MT-RJ and LC connectors at either end, for use as a patch lead in networks employing optical fibre cable infrastructure. The cable has orange sheathing.

5 metre multimode fibre optic cable. 62.5 micrometre core diameter. Terminated with MT-RJ and LC connectors at either ends. Orange sheathing. Can be used in all grades of Ethernet networks (10Mbps to 100Gigabit) and a variety of other systems including EPON and GPON passive optical networks, Fibre channel, HIPPI, OTN and ATM (SDH or SONET).

Alloy can supply custom cables to most specifications: terminated/unterminated, length, connector type, indoor/outdoor grades and sheath colour. Please call to discuss your requirements.
Features
Pre terminated multimode fibre optic patch leads available in various lengths, 1 to 25 metres
62.5 or 50 micron multimode fibre patch leads available
Pre-terminated with SC, ST, MT-RJ or LC connector types
Custom cables available: terminated/unterminated, length, connector type, indoor/outdoor grades and sheath colour. Call Alloy with your specification
CAB5F.MT/LC