ALLOY

CAB3FS.MT/LC

3 metre 125 micron singlemode fibre optic cable terminated with MT-RJ and LC connectors at either end, for use as a patch lead in networks employing optical fibre cable infrastructure. The cable has yellow sheathing.

ALLOY
Alternate Text
CAB3FS.MT/LC
CAB3FS.MT/LC
CAB3FS.MT/LC

ALLOY

CAB3FS.MT/LC

3 metre 125 micron singlemode fibre optic cable terminated with MT-RJ and LC connectors at either end, for use as a patch lead in networks employing optical fibre cable infrastructure. The cable has yellow sheathing.

Description

3 metre 125 micron singlemode fibre optic cable terminated with MT-RJ and LC connectors at either end, for use as a patch lead in networks employing optical fibre cable infrastructure. The cable has yellow sheathing.

3 metre singlemode fibre optic cable. 125 micrometre core diameter. Terminated with MT-RJ and LC connectors at either end. Yellow sheathing. Can be used in all grades of Ethernet networks (10Mbps to 100Gigabit) and a variety of other systems including EPON and GPON passive optical networks, Fibre channel, HIPPI, OTN and ATM (SDH or SONET).

Alloy can supply custom cables to most specifications: terminated/unterminated, length, connector type, indoor/outdoor grades and sheath colour. Please call to discuss your requirements.
Features
Pre terminated singlemode fibre optic patch leads available in various lengths, 1 to 25 metres
125 micron singlemode fibre patch leads available
Pre-terminated with SC, ST, MT-RJ or LC connector types
Custom cables available: terminated/unterminated, length, connector type, indoor/outdoor grades and sheath colour. Call Alloy with your specification
CAB3FS.MT/LC