ALLOY

SFP10G-MLC

The SFP10G-MLC is a 10GBase-SR Multimode SFP+ module that can be installed into switches supporting a 10GbE based SFP slot.

ALLOY
Alternate Text
SFP10G-MLC

ALLOY

SFP10G-MLC

The SFP10G-MLC is a 10GBase-SR Multimode SFP+ module that can be installed into switches supporting a 10GbE based SFP slot.

Description

The SFP10G-MLC is a 10GBase-SR Multimode SFP+ module that can be installed into switches supporting a 10GbE based SFP slot.

The SFP10G-MLC is a 10GbE Multimode SFP+ module suitable for a wide range of switches, media converters and routers supporting a SFP+ interface.

The flexibility of the SFP+ interface allows users the ability to interchange modules at their convenience. This allows administrators to upgrade their cabling infrastructure without the need to upgrade their switching equipment.

SFP+ modules are hot-swappable adding another level of convenience for the administrator.
Features
Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR
Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431
Hot Swappable
850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector
Maximum link length of 300m
All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
Temperature range: -5° to +75°C
SFP10G-MLC